Another opportunity for employees of budget organizations
• Published on Friday, 27 May 2016 09:37
UzASBO (Automatic system in budgetary organizations of the Republic of Uzbekistan) software system was brought into service by the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan for accounting in the budget organizations.
Nowadays this program complex is considered the closest assistant for organizations. Year after year it is increasing the software capabilities and profitability of the state-financed organizations accounting.
Since May 2016 in UzASBO software system was introduced one another service. Currently employees  of budget organizations can know their  salary and other payments via Telegram messenger. To use this service you should enter the  @OYLIK bot (the instruction you can download here: 0.3MB)
It should also be noted that in February this year  a similar type of service has been launched as an SMS notification. In order to ensure the full functioning properly you need to enter the mobile phone number in UzASBO software system.