UZASBO will unite the budgetary organizations
• Published on Friday, 23 August 2013 16:02
All budgetary organizations of the Republic of Uzbekistan will implement their accounting and the reporting in an integrated program UZASBO since January 1, 2014.
It was mentioned during the training seminar, organized by the Treasury, IT center and Training center of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan. This event was organized for the specialists of the budgetary organizations to become familiar with UZASBO.
In the Concept of further deepening of democratic reforms and formation of civil society in the country the President Islam Karimov emphasized the necessity of widespread introduction of modern information and communication technologies to all spheres of public and state construction. Introduction the program complex UZASBO in the budgetary organizations is an integral part of this work.
According to the acting as the director of training center on training and Training Center of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan of Botir Nurmatov, active work on development and improvement of the budgetary process, informatization of all budgetary cycle concerning account and the reporting by specialized software products of the Ministry of Finance is carried out. In this regard the project on development of the program complex 'Certification of the Budgetary Organizations' which implemented accompanied by the program UZASBO complex is realized.
Within this event the acquaintance and teaching of the trainers among the staff of territorial financial authorities, financial and accounting divisions of the budgetary organizations to work with UZASBO took place. Later they will be the regional trainers who’ll train specialists of the budgetary organizations with the working skills in UZASBO.
As it was noted during the event, introduction of this program complex will will allow to automate all cycle of accounting in the budgetary organizations ― from database creation and maintaining of accounting, estimating of expenses before preparation of reporting data for financial authorities in electronic form. The program also will provide full compliance of accounting and the reporting of the budgetary organizations to requirements of the Instruction for accounting in the budgetary organizations and to other normative and legal documents.
It should be noted that UZASBO differs from other programs with centralization and high reliability of data safety of the budgetary organizations in the center of data of the Ministry of Finance. Besides, opens ample opportunities for integration with a program complex Treasury and other existing program complexes via the protected channels, gives the right of access to employees of the budgetary organizations to a program platform of the Ministry of Finance of www.mdm.uz.
It is important to emphasize that all budgetary organizations will be connected to UZASBO on a free basis that will allow to reduce an expense of the budgetary funds at the expense of preparation of electronic payment orders with application of electronic and digital signatures at interaction between the program complexes UZASBO and Treasury.
In the course of training participants noted that the program complex can ensure continuous functioning to 30 thousand users at the same time. Thus qualification of the personnel in the field of the information technologies, directly working with a program complex, can be limited to basic knowledge in this sphere.
As a whole, the seminar training will allow to the future trainers to receive necessary theoretical knowledge and practical skills of development of UZASBO for the budgetary organizations, and also exhaustive information on other topical issues.