Training courses, organized jointly with university Inha in Tashkent city
• Published on Thursday, 28 February 2019 16:20
In the framework of the Memorandum of Cooperation between Inha University in Tashkent and the State Unitary Enterprise Information Technology Center of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February, 25 current year, advanced training courses have been organized in using the functionality of the Oracle Business Intelligence software platform.
Training courses are aimed at expanding the theoretical knowledge in information technologies that are required to solve specific tasks in automation of business processes in the system of the Ministry of Finance. In the process of training, real data stored in the information resources of the Ministry of Finance are used to build reports and analytics of financial indicators.
The training is conducted by the teaching staff of Inha University in Tashkent, with the assistance of the Training Center of the Ministry of Finance.
The purpose of the program of courses is to form qualified personnel of the IT Center of the Ministry of Finance for building business intelligence and business reporting based on the information system of the Ministry of Finance of the solution for solving planning, forecasting and budgeting tasks.
Ministry of Finance
« July 2019 »